Saturday, July 2, 2011

Cricut Ideas For Cards

images Need some ideas for graduation Cricut Ideas For Cards. From Birthday Bash Cricut
  • From Birthday Bash Cricut

  • tylercfan
    08-14 09:45 PM
    i dont really know how but there is a way to do it
    i think when u compile it(export, whatever) you need to check on option it has the word outline in it..hehe sorry i cant help more.

    wallpaper From Birthday Bash Cricut Cricut Ideas For Cards. Cricut Ideas | 1 Comment
  • Cricut Ideas | 1 Comment

  • Michael chertoff
    02-26 05:02 PM

    I am applying for my EAD/AP renewal. The received date on my I-485 notice is Aug 2007. According to USCIS, if you filed after July 30 2007, you are not required to include a Fee.

    I am looking at my receipt notices and I feel like I payed under the old fee structure and should include the fee. Here are the amounts
    I-485 : $395.00
    I-765 : $180.00
    I-131: $170.00

    Can someone please advice if I need to include the fee for AP and EAD renewal.


    Your PD is May 2005 did not get your GC?

    Cricut Ideas For Cards. Cricut EXPRESSION Machine
  • Cricut EXPRESSION Machine

  • 485_spouse
    07-09 01:08 PM
    Hello everyone, i have a good news to share that i just checked my case and it shows "Card production ordered". I guess it means my 485 has been approved.

    Thanks a lot for everyone here and you guys are very helpful and ofcourse this web site as well. Great and good luck to everyone!

    Well, i do have a question regarding my wife 485 case which i just filed this month (July 1st) as my case is current from July 1st. I filed my 485 before i got married, and now it is time and i filed on July 1st, and not received any receipt number from USCIS for my 485 case.

    As per my lawyer, there is no worries as we filed on time, and your case is approved just today, means, they should process your wife case when time comes. May be another 4 or 6 months. As long as her case is processed without any issue, then it is fine.

    I would like to hear from you guys that if anyone has got this kind of case and any inputs from you guys would be really appreciated.

    Thanks once again for all you guys help, and inputs. Great!

    Your lawyer is right. I was in the same situation. For employement based GCs you can file dependents case upto 180 days from approval. Check law 245(K)

    2011 Cricut Ideas | 1 Comment Cricut Ideas For Cards. cricut valentine cards
  • cricut valentine cards

  • akkakarla
    08-22 08:22 PM
    Actions speak louder than words. If they are deeply concerned then they should be taking steps forward to make something happen.


    Cricut Ideas For Cards. I ended up making two cards
  • I ended up making two cards

  • gsc999
    03-14 11:56 PM
    IV Members from Nebraska,

    I think it is time we started our own chapter in NE and get the action going. Members from Nebraska, please respond.
    Thanks for taking the initiative. I just got your message. This is the right way to go.

    Let me know if you need my support?


    Cricut Ideas For Cards. Here are two cards using the 3
  • Here are two cards using the 3

  • vat
    11-06 09:59 AM
    Hello folks !
    Let me present my case before you all.
    I came to US on H1B visa in 2004 and then my previous visa expired in 2006 and I have extended that visa but do not have it stamped on my passport as because I have not left USA during this period.
    Now, I have changed a job 3 montsh back and my new employer is doing the H1B transfer which is in process. I have received the "receipt number" but yet to get the documents back from USCIS.
    At this time, is it possible for me to switch to another job without having the papers from USCIS on the basis of the receipt number alone ? Or do I wait for the papers to come back from USCIS before I can think of switching another job ?
    An early response is appreciated...


    Cricut Ideas For Cards. on Everyday Cricut - below
  • on Everyday Cricut - below

  • kirupa
    04-09 11:44 PM
    Added yours up ya3 :) uber, yours is nice also, but I like the colors in ya3's more.

    2010 Cricut EXPRESSION Machine Cricut Ideas For Cards. Need some ideas for graduation
  • Need some ideas for graduation

  • guchi472000
    12-08 08:06 PM
    Good Morning.....


    Cricut Ideas For Cards. Cricut Projects: Looking Back
  • Cricut Projects: Looking Back

  • loku
    08-16 08:03 PM
    I was on H-1 and got laid off on July 23. I filed for COS to H4 online on the same day and got the electronic receipt the same day. As I had filed I-539 after work hours, the receipt shows that USCIS received my application on July 26 instead of 23. I got the paper receipt in next 3 days. I hope this will not create any problems as my employer sent notification to USCIS on July 31 and I received my last paystub on July 31 though it was only till July 23. I have been working in US with good status for last 5 years.

    Now I have some questions. Any help is greatly appreciated:

    1) I recently got two Job offers from different consulting firms. When I told them that my H4 status is still pending, their attorneys told me conflicting things.
    - One employer's attorney said that I have to wait till my H4 is approved and only then they could apply for my H1. At this time I have not status and they cannot file my H1.
    - The other employer's attorney said that I could apply for H1 while my H4 is still pending by giving pending petition reference in the new H1 application. This will let USCIS adjudicate both the pending status together and there will be no problem for my H1.

    Which one of them is correct ? What are the risks involved if I go with the advice of second attorney? Is there a possibility that filing H1 increases the chances the both my H4 and H1 applications are rejected and I could be OOS ?

    2) Second question is that the second employer wants me to start immediately after I get H1 receipt. Am I eligible to work on a receipt with my situation or do I need to wait for the complete approval ? What if I get an RFE ? As this is a consulting firm, they have work order from end client for only 3 months and it will be renewed after every 3 months. Will this 3 month work order will create any problems ?

    3) What is my current status ? Will the current time while H4 is pending will be counted against H1 or H4 ? As I have only a little over year left in my H1, it is important for me to know how much valid time I have left for H1. This processing time could go in months if I get an RFE.
    Bookmark and Share

    hair cricut valentine cards Cricut Ideas For Cards. Cricut Project Ideas you
  • Cricut Project Ideas you

  • athapps
    01-25 09:37 PM
    Dear Gurus
    My friend is in pathetic situation. He is in US for last 5 years and fallen out of status almost 2 years. Using 245I, Finally he got his i140, EAD, AP got aproved i485 still pending with current PD.
    Unfortunately his father fallen sick, and possibly he may not see him if he miss him now.

    My question here is, can he travel on his AP, What are the risk involved. In case of his i485 get approved while he is in
    India can I take it with me so he can come back with his Green card.

    Dear friends you guys have been helping all, pls help my friend to see his father possibly last time.


    Cricut Ideas For Cards. If you love your Cricut
  • If you love your Cricut

  • jimithing
    02-19 05:02 PM
    Hi folks. My wife is petitioning for my green card and we are kind of stuck on a few questions. Hope someone can help us with some or all of these queries we have.

    1. Part C q#10 - I arrived in the US in 2004 on an F1 visa. Now, I'm on H1B status. I don't believe I have ever been given an alien registration number. Am I wrong?
    2. Part C q#14 - Do I say I arrived as a student even though I am currently on H1-B? If so, I don't have that I-94 anymore. It was taken by the airline when I left to get my H1-B stamped. Also, I have travelled extensively for work ever since I started my job. Consequently, I have two I94's. This is because I recently renewed my passport and when I went to Canada for business, upon returning they gave me a new I-94 (the previous I-94 is still in my old passport). So, what do i say i arrived as? And which I-94 number should I provide? Also, the format of the I-94 number on the top of the card seems to be different from that on the application ie. xxx-xxxxxxxx???
    3. Part C q#19 and 20 - I don't really have any relatives in my home country anymore. Do I still have to give an address? Also, I can't write my name in my native language either. What do i do?
    4. Part C q#22 - The instructions for I-485 say that if I am filing concurrently then I should mail everything to their lockbox address in Chicago. So, do I enter Chicago, IL here? or my current city, state of residence?

    1. Part 3 - Non Immigrant visa number? I don't see this particular number anywhere on my H1-B visa. Can anyone help me locate this??

    Thank you in advance for your help.



    hot I ended up making two cards Cricut Ideas For Cards. Spring Holiday Cards Cricut
  • Spring Holiday Cards Cricut

  • liberty
    03-18 03:19 PM
    I have sent the request for renewal of my and my wife's advance parole to the USCIS about 10 days back.
    Following is the list of documents that I have sent, along with a fees of $360, online (each)
    - Copy of the Confirmation Receipt notice.
    - Copy of I-485 petition.
    - Current Status of I-485: Case received and pending.
    - Copy of I-94.
    - Copy of current approved I-512L, authorization for Parole of an Alien Into the United States.
    - Copy of Passport.
    - Two photographs.
    - Copy of Drivers License.
    Do I need to send any fingerprinting document?
    Is there anything else that I need to take care of related to this request for advance parole renewal?
    I really appreciate your help in the matter. I got the receipt from USCIS.


    house These are diamond fold cards Cricut Ideas For Cards. Card, cricut challenge
  • Card, cricut challenge

  • mariner5555
    04-29 04:00 PM
    I came across this one very interesting read on how the Visa cutoff dates are established...
    I had a similar question -- how does processing dates work ? for eg - texas processing dates shows -- the date to be june/2007.
    say for EB3 the visa date is nov 2001 and if a person X with a pd of mar/2003 applies for his 485 on july 2007 ...will his case be processed ??
    (In other words - will they even touch his file or will they wait for the visa dates to become current before touching the file ??)

    tattoo Here are two cards using the 3 Cricut Ideas For Cards. Cricut Birthday Card Ideas
  • Cricut Birthday Card Ideas

  • gparr
    June 12th, 2005, 03:05 AM
    Congratulations! Few things more fun than getting new glass. Nice first shots. Looking forward to more.


    pictures on Everyday Cricut - below Cricut Ideas For Cards. Cricut Expression Machine Black Defective…
  • Cricut Expression Machine Black Defective…

  • dupedinjuly
    07-23 03:37 PM
    That applies for you primary I-485 applicant. For derrivative applicant your spouse, she can use EAD for any job description. It need not match her job description.

    Me and my spouse both work on H1B and I am applying for I-485 along with EAD/AP for both me and my spouse. My question is since my spouse is already in H1B with certain job title which was mentioned in one of the documents that was filled with i-485, when spouse uses EAD does she need to be looking for similiar jobs only?. Please clarify. Thanks in advance.

    dresses Spring Holiday Cards Cricut Cricut Ideas For Cards. make a layout instead of cards
  • make a layout instead of cards

  • sunny1000
    03-28 01:06 AM
    Hi all,

    I am on H4 visa now. Got a long awaited job (with EAD) which will start in June 2011. My I-94 is till september 2010 becoz H4 is stamped till that date. But I have I94 with I-797 till June 2011(6 years of H4). I want to travel to India before i start my job, probably in may. My husband is still on H1 visa eventhough he has EAD.

    1.Can i travel on H4 status as i m not holding a job right now? My 797 is only till june 2011. If i go for stamping, it is more likely to get rejected.

    2. Can i use EAD and AP eventhough i am not working rightnow? Are there any chance of denying my reentry with AP?

    I cannot afford to loose my job and due to personal reasons, i can't avoid the travel. Please give your valuable advice.

    You can use your AP for travel and come in as a Parolee even if you are not working.

    Since you think you will have trouble getting H4 stamped, coming in using AP is the best thing to do.

    Usually, travel with AP is smooth. If the officer asks you the reason for your travel, tell him/her that you went to see your family (don't say that you went on vacation). Make sure that you take the copy of your I-485 receipt notice and your original EAD with you, just in case. You will be sent for secondary inspection but, don't worry, that is normal practice for Parolees.

    Good luck with your travel.


    makeup Cricut Projects: Looking Back Cricut Ideas For Cards. These are diamond fold cards
  • These are diamond fold cards

  • mambarg
    08-03 04:42 PM
    Transferring an Adjustment of Status Application from One Underlying Eligibility Basis to Another

    girlfriend Cricut Birthday Card Ideas Cricut Ideas For Cards. Cricut Cards/Projects
  • Cricut Cards/Projects

  • srikondoji
    06-27 01:19 PM
    Can i file for I-485 while my H1-B extension petition is pending?
    Should i premium process my H1-B petition before i can be ready to file my I-485 in july?


    hairstyles If you love your Cricut Cricut Ideas For Cards. Cricut Projects: Looking Back
  • Cricut Projects: Looking Back

  • yuvi123
    08-31 12:41 AM
    Hi folks,
    Does anybody know if there is a receipt for I-140?
    I'd like to make sure that it was successfully received by processing center. Do you think it is polite to ask my company lawyer for this receipt or since she told me that it was filed I should just sit and relax...:rolleyes:

    yes you do get a Receipt notice of I140. ask your lawyer, it is ok. they can even emai you a copy.

    09-12 12:02 AM
    Just trying to do all I can... we're all in it together. :)


    Thanks for the pictures and your blog.

    06-30 12:06 PM
    Hi Friends,
    I am a green card holder, becoming eligible for citizenship in April 2009. My fianc�e has been in the US for the past 2 plus years on F1. She completes her MS in December this year .We plan to visit our home country in August this year and get married. I thought this was a relatively uncomplicated case till I read in some forum recently that marriage to a permanent resident can be a barrier to being admitted to the U.S. in F-1 status. This is because such a marriage obliterates the "non-immigrant" intent required for F-1 entrants. This could very easily jeopardize her plan to re-enter in F-1 status.
    Any thoughts or advice on this? Appreciate all the help.
    Thanks a lot.

    It is better to register you marriage here in the US, appy for your spouse Adjustment of status and travel on AP to your home country to get married. The other choice is to wait till you become a citizen and then get married.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment