Wednesday, June 29, 2011

the voice nbc

images NBC#39;s #39;The Voice#39; makes waves the voice nbc. NBC#39;s new hit series “The
  • NBC#39;s new hit series “The

  • wandmaker
    11-04 01:11 PM
    1) Does that require any additional fees?

    There is no additional fee, all you need a compelling reason to expedite AP

    2) How long does it take for AP to come thorugh after expedite

    My friends mom was hospitalized, not life threatnening issue - he was able to obtain AP in a week. Onething to note, this was before July fiasco.

    3) In three weeks time we are travelling to attend brothers marriage--> is this reason good enuf?

    Brother's marriage is not a compelling reason to expedite your AP - One of the IV member could not make it to bro's marriage, please read , this can throw some lights.

    4) Is there any harm or backfire due to trying to expedite through infopass

    It will not bring you any harm, if you present the facts for your request. It applys to all your request, not only for AP.

    5) filed 485\ap on July 02. recieved EAD and FP already done.

    You are all set, all you need is AP to travel outside USA or you can trip, if you have a valid unexpired stamp on your passport.

    wallpaper NBC#39;s new hit series “The the voice nbc. Dia Frampton on NBC The Voice
  • Dia Frampton on NBC The Voice

  • nozerd
    05-02 07:25 AM
    I have done quite some research on this. Bottom line is you are taking major chance in loosing it unless one of the following applies.

    1) You are married to Canadian citizen.
    2) Your company is Canadian (or has office in Canada who can give letter that you are direct employee of a Canadian company working abroad).

    Otherwise you are taking chance. The airlines etc will still let you board a plane etc to go there, and Canadian Govt is bound to let you in, but then you will have to fight a case against the cancellation of PR order and its a mess.

    I would say decide one way or the other. I know its easie said than done.

    If you are in EB3, than unless new laws are passed or something changes, you could go to Canada, live there 3 yrs, get Canadian citizenship and your PD will still be waiting for you at May 1st when you come back.
    Best of luck

    the voice nbc. quot;The Voicequot; on NBC
  • quot;The Voicequot; on NBC

  • wandmaker
    11-05 08:50 PM
    Walk into near by ASC with your FP notice, explain the situation, they will be able to accomadate you for FP. I read in the forum Wednesday's are usually good for walk-ins. Good Luck!

    Dear Friends, I may be repeat the question which may asked by some one before, plz bear with me.

    we received FP notice for me and spouse (not yet for kid (<5) ) which scheduled in Nov-24 at Charlotte, NC and we moved to CA months back.

    1. do we need to call USCIS to change the location and date ?.

    2. or can we go directly to the nearest ASC and request for it , showing the FP notice ?.

    3. I have updated the address in USCIS using online AR-11 already.

    Plz share your experience/advise...

    PD : mar-2005

    2011 Dia Frampton on NBC The Voice the voice nbc. NBC#39;s The Voice full battle
  • NBC#39;s The Voice full battle

  • giveme_gc
    10-17 02:38 PM
    I have got federal loan under this same situation. Wondering why you need a private loan ?


    the voice nbc. “The Voice,” NBC announced
  • “The Voice,” NBC announced

  • sfhdweb
    12-27 01:17 AM
    Does .net framework give access to complete functionality of Windows OS?
    Is .net used by Microsoft to build any applications. If so please give some examples. Is win32 api and C++ or is .net with C# the preferred way. When is win32 api used explicitly?
    great information its very helpful to me

    the voice nbc. of NBC#39;s “The Voice.
  • of NBC#39;s “The Voice.

  • Ann Ruben
    01-28 09:49 AM
    Because you remained in the US for more than a year after USCIS denied your change of status you are barred from entering the US for 10 years. However, you are entitled to apply for a waiver of this 10 year bar pursuant to �212(d)(3)(A) of the INA which, if granted, would enable you to obtain an L-2 visa and legally enter the US.

    If you are not upfront about your prior overstay, you commit visa fraud. As a consequence, you will face a lifetime bar to enter the US with little or no possibility of a waiver.


    the voice nbc. The Voice picture gallery
  • The Voice picture gallery

  • kumar1
    01-08 02:54 PM

    Nope ! EB-2 India

    2010 quot;The Voicequot; on NBC the voice nbc. NBC#39;s #39;The Voice#39; makes waves
  • NBC#39;s #39;The Voice#39; makes waves

  • sertasheep
    05-23 05:07 PM
    Hello Pennsylvania Residents,

    Please start calling your Senators:
    1) Arlen Specter 202-224-4254
    2) Here's the response I received from Rob Casey(D-PA)'s office
    - (202) 224-6324 The staffer I spoke to(male) said a lot of members from IV had called, and he said they had put forth some important points. Looks like his office is really listening.


    the voice nbc. judge NBC show The Voice
  • judge NBC show The Voice

  • aug2007
    05-24 11:04 PM
    Thanks to all for the response. I'll apply for the SSN next week.

    hair NBC#39;s The Voice full battle the voice nbc. NBC Press Junket for #39;The
  • NBC Press Junket for #39;The

  • vikramy
    06-26 08:57 AM
    Your Lawyer for sure gets it. You will get a copy of it. (I think you will get only if it is medical or any personal).

    I got RFE recently. Both my wife and lawyer got notice.


    I just got an update on my and my wife I-485; i dont know what it is but they have requested for more information.
    Can any one clarrify that who will get the RFE? will it be me or my lawyer?
    If possible can any tell what it would be?

    Thanks in advance !!!


    the voice nbc. on nothing but the voice,”
  • on nothing but the voice,”

  • kirupa
    04-22 05:01 PM
    It looks really good :) Have you considered adding a monetary value for the stamp? If not, I'll add it up like this.

    hot “The Voice,” NBC announced the voice nbc. Jared Blake on NBC The Voice
  • Jared Blake on NBC The Voice

    06-25 06:08 PM
    Grinch... very nice job, it looks like this one is over. Keep up the good work. Let's do it agian sometime soon. :)


    house NBC#39;s new show is based on the the voice nbc. rounds of NBC#39;s quot;The Voice
  • rounds of NBC#39;s quot;The Voice

  • supers789
    05-22 04:34 PM

    I have PERM labor and i140 approved with current employer in EB2 category. The priority date is Nov. 2005. The problem is, since the project I am working on is near completion, its difficult for me to assume job secuirty after 1 year. hence I wanted to swicth the job right now and I have couple of years on H1B in hand so that I can get started with Green card at new company. My questions are -

    1. With new employer can I use the priority date of i140 approved with old employer. (I know that I will need to file PERM labor and i140 again).

    2. Is it true that I can use PD only if old employer does not revoke it. In that case is there a way for me to make sure old employer does not revoke it?

    3. Incase I could not file Green Card with new employer soon, can I get 3 years of H1B extensions with new employer, after my 6 years of H1B are over (since I have i140 approved with old employer)?

    I will really appreciate anyone can give me some brief guidance on this.


    tattoo of NBC#39;s “The Voice. the voice nbc. The Voice premieres tonight on
  • The Voice premieres tonight on

  • njboy
    07-08 09:24 AM
    yes, they can find out if u were on payroll and paid tax


    pictures The Voice picture gallery the voice nbc. The Voice - Adam Levine
  • The Voice - Adam Levine

  • BNB326
    08-21 01:06 PM
    What are the changes of getting approval by changing H1 to F1 and H4 to F1? Do i need to be in status during their review period of COS (H1to F1) or i can start scholl after filling COS.


    dresses Jared Blake on NBC The Voice the voice nbc. Tje Austin The Voice
  • Tje Austin The Voice

  • eb3_nepa
    02-25 07:47 PM
    Once a I140 is filed without the I485 one has to wait for I140 approval before being eigible for filing I485

    Can you post any supporting documentation for this?



    makeup judge NBC show The Voice the voice nbc. NBC#39;s new show is based on the
  • NBC#39;s new show is based on the

  • AmericanDreamZ
    10-19 01:36 PM
    H1, H4 (spouse) and H4 (kid) living happily.

    File 485 and gets EAD/AP.

    H1 doesn't use EAD.

    H4 uses EAD and hence looses H4 status.

    I-485 is denied.

    Now, my understanding is that spouse has to go out of country and come back again on H4.

    What about the kid?

    When does the kid loose his/her H4 status? (When both mother and father use EAD)?

    This is just my thought, I would believe when the father (or whoever was on H1) uses EAD, the subsequent H4's would get canceled and their status would be Pending AOS. If 485 is denied, and if H1 person has not used EAD, then both son and mother can re enter on H4.


    girlfriend The Voice premieres tonight on the voice nbc. for NBC#39;s The Voice
  • for NBC#39;s The Voice

  • wc_user
    07-19 12:27 AM
    I have changed jobs using EAD after 1.5 years of filing I-485. Can I file for a new Eb-2 case with my new employer and port the priority date of my EB-3 case ? Thanks.

    hairstyles on nothing but the voice,” the voice nbc. The Voice NBC TV Show
  • The Voice NBC TV Show

  • jliechty
    June 5th, 2005, 07:06 PM
    Yes, I like the "floating in air" effect.
    I third that. :)

    11-12 05:55 PM
    it is always recommended to file h1 extension. If your company is not willing to file for an extension, you will have to use EAD to work for them. Once you started using EAD, your non-immigrant status (h1) is invalidated. Hence , you can not apply for H4 extension for your spouse/dependants - they will be in "pending AOS" status, entire family needs to have AP to travel outside and enter USA.

    BTW, you will have file I-539, it is faily simple, goto USCIS site and download the forms.

    Hi ,

    My H1 expires next week and I am having my FP date 11/13.My company HR recommends that I don't need to go for the 8th year extension.They say that it is a kind of money and time waste to go for extensions.They say that it is good to work on EAD.But my question is what happens if there is a pro with I485?What do you guys recommend????
    Can you guys tell me the forms that have to be filled for H4 Extensions.I want to save the $$$that I have to pay for the attorney.


    01-20 09:37 AM
    If you're a lot of people and one fine Saturday eve, you get calls from more than one of 'm to go out than the hotter one is what's called a "pririty date".:D

    Sorry. Couldn't help.

    And since the immigration system here has got its act upside-down, the older the date is, the hotter it gets.. :D

    No comments:

    Post a Comment