Thursday, June 30, 2011

tron jeff bridges young

images enhanced Jeff Bridges, tron jeff bridges young. tron legacy jeff bridges young
  • tron legacy jeff bridges young

  • bestin
    10-05 03:19 PM

    Dear All,
    I got a labor substitution and filed for my I-140 and I-485 concurrently. Today was the last day to send the documents and some paperwork was missing for my wife! I missed sending the package!

    Now how should i proceed?? My wife is on H1-B currently. Any ideas??

    My priority date is 25 jan 05 - eb2.

    Probably the current post is by his wife.probably she divorced him for being careless in sending her papers:D

    wallpaper tron legacy jeff bridges young tron jeff bridges young. hot Jeff Bridges jeff bridges
  • hot Jeff Bridges jeff bridges

  • nhfirefighter13
    February 1st, 2006, 02:39 PM
    Very shallow DOF is a factor of Macro photography. Use the smallest f-stop you can and focus on the nearest plane. Experimentation is pretty much a necessity with Macro work.

    tron jeff bridges young. jeff bridges young tron.
  • jeff bridges young tron.

  • bidhanc
    04-23 12:38 PM
    You might want to be careful abt the Birth Certificate.
    I have seen in many forums and even heard from a friend who sponsored his parents with the Original Certificate.

    I will be sponsoring US visitor's visa for my parents. They will be going to Kolkata consulate for visa interview. I believe my parents need to carry my Birth Certificate along with other documents for the interview. Do they need to carry my original birth certificate or copy of my birth certifcate is fine.

    2011 hot Jeff Bridges jeff bridges tron jeff bridges young. tron jeff bridges young.
  • tron jeff bridges young.

  • nixstor
    09-02 05:45 PM
    Great! Thanks for updating every one.


    tron jeff bridges young. Jeff Bridges is shown in a
  • Jeff Bridges is shown in a

  • kalia
    07-10 10:51 AM
    The American Immigration Law Foundation (AILF) has decided to forge ahead to file the class action lawsuit, as previously mentioned on MurthyDotCom.

    AILF seeks plaintiffs who have been affected by the July 2, 2007 actions of the USCIS and the U.S. Department of State, which have resulted in an inability of most employment-based applicants to file their I-485 (Adjustment of Status) applications during July 2007.

    For those who wish to participate as plaintiffs in this class action lawsuit, AILF has prepared and we attach the following documents, all of them showing a revision date of July 9, 2007.

    1. Questionnaire for Potential Plaintiffs
    2. Retainer Agreement with AILF
    3. FAQs on the Visa Bulletin Availability

    Please review each of these documents carefully. Read them more than once until you are familiar with the issues and concepts.

    At this stage, AILF is seeking, as plaintiffs, individuals who are suffering some particular or unusual harm, and requests that they respond. These individuals could help to highlight the problems created by the government.

    Who is Covered by this Potential Class Action Lawsuit?

    1. It is not essential to participate or submit one's name to AILF to be considered a plaintiff of this class action lawsuit. If a person has/had filed the I-485 during July 2007, then AILF believes that those people should be covered by the lawsuit to take advantage of the potential benefits of a successful lawsuit.

    2. Even those who decided not to file the I-485 during July 2007 MAY be eligible if the judge agrees to include them as plaintiffs in the lawsuit. AILF made a decision later on to try to include them also as an injured class. However, AILF believes that their remedies may be different than those who actually filed the I-485 during July 2007.

    See the amended FAQ for more information, and fill out the potential plaintiff questionnaire and retainer agreement. All are PDFs.

    Those who are interested please click
    and follow the direction.


    tron jeff bridges young. Jeff Bridges in Tron
  • Jeff Bridges in Tron

  • ski_dude12
    09-14 11:18 AM
    My current H1 expires on the 30th of September 2007. I have applied for H1 extension under premium processing and it is pending.

    My Query is:

    Can I work after my H1 expires on the 30th and my H1 extension is still pending? i.e. continue working based on a pending H1 application? If so, for how long?



    tron jeff bridges young. If Legacy becomes the Star
  • If Legacy becomes the Star

  • cooler
    02-24 12:51 PM
    Haitians might be eligible for TPS (Temporary protected status) because of the recent earth quake. Not sure if this applies for people already in USA or not.

    Try exploring that. Like Madan said, you would need to be a citizen if you want to sponsor her GC.

    Hi, My mother lives in Haiti, i was not able to file a petition for her before the earthquake happened. Now with all of that going on, i need to know how to file and get her quicker to the us? Any response will be greatly appreciated, thank you

    2010 jeff bridges young tron. tron jeff bridges young. enhanced Jeff Bridges,
  • enhanced Jeff Bridges,

  • sertasheep
    07-01 06:27 PM
    What is the actual text of the notice you received from USCIS? Can you reproduce that here? What does one mean by "long form"?
    Also, what is the deadline given? (Date of notice, and date by which you must respond?)
    What do you mean by "meeting for PR"? Were you required to appear for an interview in person for adjustment of status?


    tron jeff bridges young. Kevin Flynn (Jeff Bridges)
  • Kevin Flynn (Jeff Bridges)

  • dan19
    09-07 07:56 PM
    My attorney send me an email stating that my sister's H1 transfer was filed to WILLISTON, VT. Do they normally send to that address or is it somewhere else?

    I thought it was Saint Albans,VT

    hair tron jeff bridges young. tron jeff bridges young. jeff bridges young tron.
  • jeff bridges young tron.

  • seeking_GC
    07-02 09:45 AM
    I live/work in california - and on the I-485 form it says the address is :
    USCIS Nebraska Service Center
    P.O. Box 87485
    Lincoln, NE 68501-7485

    but it also says in the first few lines in the form:
    If you live in one of these states or territories, please read this notice to determine your filing location:

    Also if I use fedex then it cant deliver to the PO Box..I am really confused..

    If its possible to file at a local USCIS center its better because it can reach there faster- maybe even today?

    Can someone please advise? Apologies if this has been covered already.


    tron jeff bridges young. quot;Young Jeff Bridges.
  • quot;Young Jeff Bridges.

  • ashwaghoshk
    07-27 10:00 PM
    I am from health care industry and have a bachelors degree. My GC has been initiated under Eb3 category. We do not need the PERM process so an I 140 will be filed once the prevaling wage determination is cleared by the DOL. Recently I learnt that though I have the bachelors degree it is equivalent to the masters degree of my profession. I have a document stating the same from the board who is responsible for licensing.
    My question is that since my process is already initiated in EB3 can i also start it under EB2? Do i have to withdraw the earlier EB3 if i want to proceed with EB2? Please let me know if that is allowed or not.

    hot Jeff Bridges is shown in a tron jeff bridges young. David Thomson on Jeff Bridges
  • David Thomson on Jeff Bridges

  • sukhyani
    10-04 10:16 AM
    Anybody? Any thoughts? Does it mean they are processing his case?


    house Jeff Bridges Turns Back the tron jeff bridges young. Jimmy Fallon (as Neil Young)
  • Jimmy Fallon (as Neil Young)

  • kak1978
    06-10 08:14 AM

    I have a friend that has a BS in Computer Engineering, and a MS in Electrical Engineering.
    Can you guys give me sample job description that will qualify for EB2. He has 3 years of experience but that was acquired before obtaining the degrees.

    Company is really flexible with job description.

    Thanks in advance.

    I don't think it matters when the experience was acquired as long as it is related to the job description and it is verifiable. If for some reason those three years cannot be used, you can have a job requirement as something like MS in EE/CS + 0 years experience.

    tattoo Jeff Bridges in Tron tron jeff bridges young. young jeff bridges tron.
  • young jeff bridges tron.

  • natan
    09-10 12:32 AM
    Hello gurus,
    I woked with Company A and got my I140 approved(PD sep 04 EB2). I had issue with Company A that they asked me wait to apply my I485 in july 2007 wave. I frustrated and moved to Company B and substitued another labor(PD May-2002 EB3), got theI140 approval and 485 is pending from july 2007. In the Meantime, Company A withdrawn my approved EB2 I140 petition couple of months ago to protect one of their employee I140 petition.

    Currently i believe the situvation is not good for EB3 and planned to enable my "Company A" I140 petition to apply for I485. Will USCIS allow company A to enable the withrdrawn I140 petition to apply my I485? Your help would be greatly appreciated.



    pictures If Legacy becomes the Star tron jeff bridges young. Young Jeff Bridges in TRON:
  • Young Jeff Bridges in TRON:

  • BondJ
    03-16 02:23 PM
    Thanks for the reply.
    1. I got my H1B extended while I am here in US. After going back to India, are there any issues in getting the visa revalidated, since an immigration petition has been filed on my behalf?
    2. Is H1-B extension based on I-140 possible when not in US?

    dresses David Thomson on Jeff Bridges tron jeff bridges young. jeff bridges tron legacy young
  • jeff bridges tron legacy young

  • agiridhar
    05-14 08:23 AM
    When the tech companies/ are bragging that retrogression is anti competitive and severely constraining the growth of the techies/employees, why can�t an antitrust lawsuit stand good in US courts?

    Can somebody shed more light on this and explain why any lawsuit wont work against retrogression and/or for issue of EAD after I-140 approval, when retrogression is anti-competitive.


    makeup Kevin Flynn (Jeff Bridges) tron jeff bridges young. Jeff Bridges Turns Back the
  • Jeff Bridges Turns Back the

  • asanghi
    12-15 01:52 PM
    Has anybody recently applied to change visa status from H4 to F1? I want to know, how much time USCIS is currently taking to process F1

    girlfriend young jeff bridges tron. tron jeff bridges young. jeff bridges young tron.
  • jeff bridges young tron.

  • krishnam70
    02-23 10:19 AM
    I want to transfer my H1 , I got aproject . But I dont have Jan Pay stub . I have up to Dec 2008. will it cause any problem for transferuess

    I guess your question has been answered many times.. If you do manage to get the H1 filed there will definitely be an RFE. Instead please try to speak to your employer and get the pay for the time you were off the project as he is legally supposed to pay your salary even if you were off project. You can always request payroll's run for backdated wages. If you are not able to convince your employer to pay you file a complaint against them at DOL and then apply for H1 transfer with supporting information so that the USCIS gets to know that it is not due to a fault of yours that you are unable to produce the pay stubs

    - cheers

    hairstyles quot;Young Jeff Bridges. tron jeff bridges young. tron jeff bridges young.
  • tron jeff bridges young.

  • xela
    11-15 04:17 PM
    Does anyone have last months demand to compare?

    Just curious cus I forgot to save it and I was looking for the breakdown of 2005 for EB3 ROW


    02-08 10:47 PM
    Delaying beyond your legal stay would obviously make you out of status and there are quite a few repercussions for it. It is still February, you still have time
    Unfortunately, this forum has very few answers ,mostly questions being posed,so, I doubt you'll get any useful responses

    11-16 10:28 AM
    See a lawyer. He can find out the better job description for you.
    He need to file LCA according to these job title.
    Consult a reputed lawyer.

    I'm on my OPT, basically student F1 visa.

    The thing is the company where I work is ready to sponsor me. They only don't know which occupation to write for me in order to be eligible for H1B.

    I'm working over there on administrative position and doing various accounting things.


    No comments:

    Post a Comment