Friday, June 24, 2011

jersey shore snooki fat

images Jersey Shore: Snooki#39;s jersey shore snooki fat. Snooki.jpg
  • Snooki.jpg

  • Maverick1
    08-12 06:10 PM
    hello all,
    Lets say you are a citizen here or your son is a citizen becasue he was born here.
    Then you decide to go back and he starts studing with the PIO, I guess that works till he gets to college(Govt colleges are NRI quota right?)

    Then when he want to work there dose he have to get a VISA like us comming here to work ?

    I ask this becasue a friend of mine said a major IT company in India said that such a person cannot work in India without a VISA and they are not sponsering any visa's now.

    so when he tried to come to the US, it seems that he had to pay for all his education as an NRI would have paid.

    also if you reject the US citizenship and US is not going to give you any visa..ever !

    PIOs are allowed to work without additional VISA.

    wallpaper Snooki.jpg jersey shore snooki fat. Jersey Shore star Nicole
  • Jersey Shore star Nicole

  • transpass
    08-14 01:18 PM
    But i noticed, All approved cases are clear, means no RFE in any stage.

    I don't know about that...Cases can be approved after RFE...Some cases might have been that way...Who knows? But I have not seen postings with approvals after RFE though over the past few days...

    jersey shore snooki fat. makeup Thankful: Jersey Shore#39;s jersey shore snooki fat. makeup “Jersey
  • makeup Thankful: Jersey Shore#39;s jersey shore snooki fat. makeup “Jersey

  • Ramba
    07-31 05:57 PM
    Extension of H1B beyond six year, is possible only if any employment based greeen card applications (like Labor Certification and 140) is pending or approved. As your mom is not having any Employment based GC applications pending, she can't apply H1B extension beyond six years. The best advise is leave the country before expiry of I-94 and enter thro CP based on I-130; Dont count on 180 day period. If she want to stay in US to file AOS based on I-130, she has to find a way to change of other non-immigrant status like student etc..

    (to check your luck, apply H1B extension with a request that I-130 was already approved and PD is very close to become current and request to grant an extension for an year based on current family situation and to avoid leaving the country.USCIS may buy this request and but not gurenteed.. Any way consult a good lawyer for other options)

    2011 Jersey Shore star Nicole jersey shore snooki fat. I Jersey Shore had the first
  • I Jersey Shore had the first

  • kumar2203
    05-23 08:41 PM

    I have one question about dependent I-485.. I filed I-485 to Texas Service Center under EB-3 in 2007, Applied EB-2 140 to Nebraska Service Center under EB2, ported priority date. Now I have to add dependent 485 appication, which service center I have to send ?

    thanks for your help !!


    jersey shore snooki fat. “Jersey Shore“#39;s Snooki#39;s
  • “Jersey Shore“#39;s Snooki#39;s

  • n_2006
    07-16 10:25 AM
    As core team migth be knowing the solution, Can you please provide us some information whether we should go ahead and file today.

    jersey shore snooki fat. “Snooki is a ny time
  • “Snooki is a ny time

  • hopelessGC
    05-04 02:18 PM
    AR11 is legal requirement. And that is the first step.

    But apparently USCIS system doesnt update your address on pending applications, with a seach by Name. So in the second step, you need to provide the application receipt numbers and update your address on them.

    Ok, so basically I need to call customer service and have them update address for all pending cases?


    jersey shore snooki fat. Jersey Shore: Nicole “Snooki”
  • Jersey Shore: Nicole “Snooki”

  • Cali2006
    07-07 09:59 PM
    My ad says MS + 1 yr of experience.

    Question 1: My 1 yr will be prior to my MS so can i use this experience ?

    If your position requires a MS + 1 year of experience, you must have had the MS + 1 year of experience when you started the job. If you obtained your MS after you started the job this criteria would not be valid.

    2010 makeup Thankful: Jersey Shore#39;s jersey shore snooki fat. makeup “Jersey jersey shore snooki fat. Jersey Shore: Snooki#39;s
  • Jersey Shore: Snooki#39;s

  • VenuK
    07-09 11:29 PM
    --H1-B Case History--
    Had H1 with company X from June 04 to Dec 07. Applied for extension in Jun 07.
    Got RFE in Feb 08, received Denial on May 2nd, 08.had 2 options at that moment
    (1) Make an appeal ( which i did)
    (2) Leave the country in 30 days. ( which i obviously not choosen)

    Made appeal. same time applied for H1-B Transfer with Company Y with Premium Processing
    on May 29th,2008 through consular processing. Received Approval Notice on Jun 6th, 2008
    with Same I-94 number that of company X. I have to get visa stamped with
    company Y asap.

    --Points to be noted--
    (1) paystubb are still generated with company X till current date.
    (2) passport coming to expiration on March, 2009
    (3) I'm currently working at the client site.(started since Sep, 07)
    (4) Did Masters from Jan 2001 to Dec 2003

    --PIMS Verification--
    I heard new process being put in place.
    does any one knows the email id, phone number or fax to whom i should send the I-797 for Verification process. Planning to go Tijuana, Mexico.

    Does any one can advice who have gone (or) is under similar situation
    on the following things?

    (1) Is it legal to work in current situation that I'm in
    (2) how good are my chances for getting visa stamped in Tijuana,Mexico.
    (3) Planning to go for stamping in Next couple of months. kindly let me know if any one
    wants to join me for getting stamping done in Tijuana, Mexico.
    (4) Additional information in this related is more than welcome
    (5) What could be the potential questions that can be asked during stamping interview?


    jersey shore snooki fat. Jersey Shore: Snooki Workout
  • Jersey Shore: Snooki Workout

  • Sachin_Stock
    09-18 10:40 AM
    I understand that the surrounding politico-activities are important, it was just the title of the thread "LIAR...." which drew my attention as if it was something related to IV/immigraition reforms of utmost concern. After reading the content it was not anywheres close to it.

    However I appreciate the information posted.

    hair I Jersey Shore had the first jersey shore snooki fat. Both Mike and Snooki ended up
  • Both Mike and Snooki ended up

  • jcrajput
    06-09 01:55 PM
    Thank you all for responding.

    I am still not able to figure about while entering US, how they know that you have AP? Do they have any way to find out that you have applied for AP? If not, then once you have H1B stamp in your passport, it should be smooth entry...

    I am not local to Mumbai and I hate to go to the visa stamp as they always treat us bad..
    Also, My H1B expires Jun 2010. Can I extend H1B if I enter in US using AP without having H1B stamp in passport?

    I appriciate all for your help.
    Thank you


    jersey shore snooki fat. Jersey Shore cast. Snooki
  • Jersey Shore cast. Snooki

  • ajaypr
    04-13 11:25 AM
    You can open up an IRA account with any of the brokerage firms like Scottrade, Fidelity or Ameritrade. You usually open up an IRA account first on their website or by visiting their offices in your area. Then contact your company's 401K provider to transfer your 401K amount to the new account directly. They usually would sent you a check in the name of your brokerage firm like Fidelity.As far as I know the check cannot be in your name coz then the IRA would tax the 401k amount and also charge an early withdrawal penalty.So make sure they transfer it directly to the brokerage firm. If things are not clear, you can always contact the customer service of your brokerage firm to help you or walk you through.But I also found that many times the customer service people are not up to the mark and may even provide you with wrong advice. So its better you call several times and speak with different customer service people at the brokerage firm and verify all the information.

    I personally did not like the fact that your company is forcing you to sell your stocks and mutual fund in your 401K account. This is bad as you may occur losses because of the bad market scenario.

    Thanks gcisadawg.
    I do not think 1st option will work for me since I was told by my old company that I SHOULD move my 401 K.
    I do not have any existing IRA account kindly provide more details how I can set it up & how long it take to set it up?

    hot “Jersey Shore“#39;s Snooki#39;s jersey shore snooki fat. jersey-shore-j-woww-snooki-
  • jersey-shore-j-woww-snooki-

  • TexDBoy
    09-10 09:32 PM
    I think it is better to file a H1B amendment if there is any issue in the application ... You could get I797A
    and ... It is always least riskier to go to the consulate mentioned in the H1B application ...


    house Jersey Shore Season 3 Ep. 3 jersey shore snooki fat. In the first season of Jersey
  • In the first season of Jersey

  • indianindian2006
    06-14 02:17 PM
    you can file for 485 and change employers later, I guess you should ask an attorney.

    tattoo “Snooki is a ny time jersey shore snooki fat. Jersey Shore Snooki The
  • Jersey Shore Snooki The

  • kalinga_sena
    09-01 05:43 PM
    Here you go:

    U.S. Customs and Border Protection - Contacts (


    pictures Jersey Shore: Nicole “Snooki” jersey shore snooki fat. Snooki defends herself.jpg
  • Snooki defends herself.jpg

  • freedom_fighter
    01-14 09:26 PM
    i used, they use paypal.

    dresses jersey-shore-j-woww-snooki- jersey shore snooki fat. Jersey Shore#39;s Snooki is
  • Jersey Shore#39;s Snooki is

  • blacktongue
    09-15 12:58 PM
    Celebrate in a way nobody has celebrated yet.

    Shove your GC up yours and run a mile nakd on the street. You will know if GC gave you freedom.


    makeup Jersey Shore: Snooki Workout jersey shore snooki fat. Jersey Shore Season 3 Ep. 3
  • Jersey Shore Season 3 Ep. 3

  • sudhirdd
    07-11 02:48 PM
    I am seriouly looking out for a job as currently on bench from last one month and my employer doesn't pay the bench salary. Currently I am on EAD with my GC sponsering employer. I would appreciate if any of you pls. reply this post. My question is,

    If I joined a new employer using EAD-AC21 (as 11 month passed of my I-485) which is very small employer (currently have about 35 employees only), would it cause a problem in my GC process approval? I mean, do you think USCIS may create any RFC as I have join the very small employer, may ask any financial document to declare? Can you pls. tell me what are the potential problems my come in this situation?

    Pls. help, your reply will be highly appreciable?

    girlfriend Jersey Shore Snooki The jersey shore snooki fat. Snooki: In high school, Jersey
  • Snooki: In high school, Jersey

  • LongJourny
    01-23 12:56 PM
    Hi guys,

    Please respond to my previous post and help me, if you can, as soon as possible. I planning to fix an appointment. Your help is greatly appreciated. Thanks in advance.

    hairstyles Jersey Shore cast. Snooki jersey shore snooki fat. Nicole quot;Snookiquot; Polizzi from
  • Nicole quot;Snookiquot; Polizzi from

  • AmericanInSpain
    04-08 11:46 AM
    I have a similar situation and I want to hear more about working remotely using a non-work resident visa...

    - I am a US citizen preparing to telecommute for 18 months from Spain. I'm employed by a US company, and will continue receiving US dollars in my US bank account.

    - I am moving to Spain using a Multiple-Entry Long-term Student Family Visa. My husband will attend business school there in Spain, and I will be granted the visa as his dependent. We will obtain Student Residence Permits once we arrive in Spain this August.

    - My US company has no offices in Spain, nor does it pay any Spanish taxes. The work I would be doing would be for the US, on a US internet domain, and I would be paid in US dollars.

    My company's legal counsel is saying I must obtain a work permit to legally work remotely from Spain. But my company has no existing entity there!

    I saw "Frostrated"s thread below and was hoping someone could provide more on the topic. Thanks!

    Spain has two types of resident visas. One that allows you to work, and the other that is purely for residence only. If you have a residence visa that allows you to work, you have to find employment with a Spain company within 30 days of your visa being approved or your entry into Spain, which ever is later.

    About you working from Spain on a non-work resident visa, it is possible, as long as the work that you perform is for a company that is outside of Spain, has no offices in Spain and does not file business taxes in Spain. It is equal to you working for yourself without pay or benefits. Whatever you earn, you are earning in a foreign country where Spain does not have jurisdiction.

    12-06 11:19 AM
    If you read the post , they say 21 year old means fresh graduate (bach.), it is very high for that age with no or less experience. here in california also freshers get 50-60k start..

    That depends on company, job-title. Ofcourse, this is still high for a fresher, but you can't compare 50-60K to facebook job. This kid must be extremely smart. 50-60K would be for some lucky fresher coming out of an avg university in US. Even folks for decent US univ's get close to 100K in Cali. (Depends on company and pos).

    12-19 11:29 AM
    My Friend, My Friend' Friend and Friend.. and the story goes on. I am sure you Friend has access to net and can express himself... ask him to post here and I am sure he will get ton's of first hand advise..

    I second this post. Your "friend" should learn to fend for him/herself and post directly here.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment