Tuesday, June 7, 2011

muller amore yogurt

muller amore yogurt. amor perdido. amor-perdido.jpg
  • amor perdido. amor-perdido.jpg

  • YesWeWillGet
    09-09 10:55 AM
    Hello All,

    I was in H4 status but currently in AOS Pending Status. Is it possible to request for filing F1 thru my current school while the candidate is in AOS Pending / I-485 Pending Status. I would like to obtain the F1 thru school even though my I-485 is in pending status. Firstly, Is it possible to change the status from AOS Pending to F1. Secondly, what would be the process to obtiant the same.

    I would really appreciate your feedback / inputs on this regard.

    Thank you,

    muller amore yogurt. imagenes de amor cristiano.
  • imagenes de amor cristiano.

  • i99
    09-11 12:29 PM
    Do they know how inefficient these transfers are???? :confused:

    muller amore yogurt. imagenes de amor cristiano.
  • imagenes de amor cristiano.

  • WaitingForMyGC
    01-11 02:38 PM
    What would happen if the labor is approved and I-140 is pending and you have to apply for your 7th/8th year extension? I think this could happen to many people who are getting yearly extensions as nowadays it is usually taking 6 months to get your H1 approval/I-140 approval.

    muller amore yogurt. amor nicole friend. amor
  • amor nicole friend. amor

  • z029556
    08-14 02:34 PM
    Hello Guys,

    I have E-Filed for EAD renew on jne 27th and have sent all the supporting documents the following day. But on Aug 6th recieved an RFE for the photos I haven't sent along with the documents and asked me submit 2 color passport photos. It was my understading that I don't have to send the photos while E-filing since they will be taken at the bio-metric appt. I am done with my bio-metric appt. Do i need to contact USCIS about this or is there any thing you guys can suggest me.


    p.s I have already responded to the RFE with 2 color photos.


    muller amore yogurt. mensajes de amistad y amor
  • mensajes de amistad y amor

  • pappu
    10-02 05:35 PM
    thanks Nycgal for sending the mail.
    Only one member has sent the email today.! We need everyone's participation in order to make things happen for us. Each media article is important for us and creates awareness for our cause. When each member participates in our effort we are sure to get better results.

    muller amore yogurt. mensajes de amistad y amor.
  • mensajes de amistad y amor.

  • a_yaja
    06-05 10:12 PM
    Thanks for the reply. But like I mentioned, this case was approved on 5/8/2008 and the approval notice was sent on 5/8/2008 and received on 5/14/2008. Between 5/8/2008 and 5/22/2008 the status was "approved, approval notice sent".

    Afterwards since 5/22/2008 the online status became "new documents sent on 5/22/2008, you should receive it within 30 days". I do not think this "new document" is the approval notice coz I even received it before they sent. Just curious what could this "New document" be. Would it change the status of my I-140 (like revoke or withdraw or RFE)?

    I had a similar experience. Four weeks after my I-140 was approved, I had another LUD and when I checked the online status, it had the same message that you mentioned. When I asked my lawyer, he told me that it ususally means that the employer has received a copy of the approval as well. And sure enough, 3 days later, I found out from HR that they received the I-140 approval letter and they wanted to know what to do with it.


    muller amore yogurt. tu eres el amor de mi vida. el
  • tu eres el amor de mi vida. el

  • meridiani.planum
    05-05 12:26 AM
    I was not aware of the 120 days... I filed my wifes EAD day 138 days before expiry (should have been more carefull!)... So what happens now? Rejection? Denial? RFE?
    Also what docs should be send after efiling, if any?

    rejected. Meaning they will return it with your filing fees:

    02/14/2008: USCIS Clarification of Denial vs. Rejection of EAD Renewal Application Filed Earlier Than 120 Days Prior to Expiration of EAD

    * We posted this message on 02/04/2008 and raised this issue. The AILA has just reported that the USCIS clarified its message that the premature filing would be "rejected" rather than "denied." What this means is that the filers will at least save the filing fees

    muller amore yogurt. tu eres el amor de mi vida
  • tu eres el amor de mi vida

  • immigrant2007
    03-01 08:25 PM
    Yes, AC21 applicable. But as i said, you "ported off of a unapproved I140". You have to keep that in mind. If you currently don't have a lawyer, get a paid consultation.

    Question 3 : I never worked for my sponsoring employer. It was a future job offer. Can I use AC21 portability? TOP

    Yes, under the same circumstances as Question 2. However, USCIS is more likely to question your past intent to work for the sponsoring employer.

    MurthyDotCom : AC21 Frequently Asked Questions (http://www.murthy.com/news/UDac21qa.html#3)

    Quikc question
    Want to understand how your files 485 in June2008 for EB3? Was it for India or some oter country?


    muller amore yogurt. tu eres el amor de mi vida.
  • tu eres el amor de mi vida.

  • roseball
    02-15 10:51 AM
    Recently, my friend was in a very similar situation. His 6th year was expiring Feb 22nd, 2007 and he had a I-797 approval based on an approved I-140 starting Feb 23rd, 2007 to Feb 22, 2010.

    He went to India in December' 06 and came back to US sometime in Jan, 07. He got his visa stamped till 2010 at the Delhi embassy.

    At the Chicago port of entry, he just showed the officer the new I-797 so he can get an I-94 valid till 2010. Firstly, the officer denied him entry to US since his I-797 didnt start till Feb 23rd, 2007. Then my friend explained him and showed him his old I-797 which was valid till Feb 22nd, 2007. Then the officer cooled off and said he can only allow him until Feb 22nd as he cannot give him an I-94 based on a future dated I-797 approval. My friend tried to explain him and seems like he didnt even listen. But the officer told him that he can extend his I-94 by some procedure by contacting the local/regional USCIS office or by re-entering the country immediately after the current I-94 expiration. He is now planning to re-enter the country again to get a new I-94 valid till 2010.

    So, if I were you, if possible, I would only go to Canada after the latest I-797 approval start date so the whole thing is straight forward to get a new I-94 until the latest I-797 approval date. What I am trying to say is that your visa stamping wont be a problem, the issue could be to get a new I-94...Hope this makes sense..

    muller amore yogurt. o amor o sorriso e a flor.
  • o amor o sorriso e a flor.

  • amsgc
    08-21 12:07 AM
    Also wanted to mention that your I-20 will have information on when the OPT was applied (at least that's how it was in my case). I got a new I-20 when I applied for OPT (indicating that it was pending), and then another one when it was approved.

    Another point - they generally approve the OPT and issue the EAD within three months. So now you have the month narrowed down to 3 (from the month of your approval).


    muller amore yogurt. o amor o sorriso e a flor. o
  • o amor o sorriso e a flor. o

  • number30
    10-26 08:14 PM
    vacation or telecommuting for longer duration (not sure about max # of days) is considered as abandoning AOS.

    You need not be here in US until the GC is approved. There is no abandoning if he has valid offer and some way of re-entry like valid AP or H1.

    muller amore yogurt. terapia do amor
  • terapia do amor

  • kpchal2
    03-17 10:53 PM
    hi desi, even though i did not explicitly state that i want to port it, will it be automatically be ported. it seems like they see that first date as my priority date but i want to confirm it 10 times or more (due to the stuopidity of USCIS) before i jump in excitement.


    muller amore yogurt. amor corazon
  • amor corazon

  • emmNemm
    12-10 08:06 AM
    We applied for EAD and Adv parole renewal on July 2nd for my wife. Her new EAD card was received in September and no word on the Adv Parole yet. Online status still shows 'case received and pending'.
    She had her previos Adv Parole expiring on Oct 22nd. She left to India on Oct 1st. Now that her previous Adv Parole has expired and new one still not approved, will they allow her to enter US?


    muller amore yogurt. ti amo amore mio
  • ti amo amore mio

  • ganguteli
    03-02 03:34 PM
    Its pathetic that nobody is looking at this thread. IV should not be wasting its time and effort on people who are ungrateful and do not value it. They are more happy picking up fights with each other and spending time on threads that do not do any help


    muller amore yogurt. amor nicole friend
  • amor nicole friend

  • srgadi
    06-30 02:12 AM
    Thanks all. I think the labor only says BS + min 3 years experience in related field. What are the chances that if I proceed on Monday, I will get an RFE on this? And would there be anyway I could respond to that RFE successfully?

    muller amore yogurt. pictures of amor vittone
  • pictures of amor vittone

  • haider420
    02-22 03:47 PM
    I just got my I-140 approval and my priority date is 02/2008. I fall in the "All Charge-ability Areas Except Those Listed" EB3 and the March bulletin PD is 01MAY05. My lawyer is telling me I cant apply yet and since I am 2 semesters away from completing my Master's I should finish the course and just apply in the EB2 class. I dont have the funds to apply for this whole damn thing all over again. Can someone please help!? I've honestly turned suicidal dealing with this BS..


    muller amore yogurt. pictures of amor vittone
  • pictures of amor vittone

  • sunnymit
    08-10 01:45 PM

    My fiancee and I got married in India in May 2010 and have a marriage certificate. I came back in June 2010 to US and she stayed back in India. On August 8th 2010 my I-485 got approved. However we have not yet registered our marriage in US (however it is registered in India). Will this be a problem? Did we need to register our marriage in US prior to August 02 2010 for us to be able to file for her green card using derived status? Or is marriage registered in India fine.

    I really really appreciate a response.

    Indian marriage certificate is fine. I am curious though.. How did you intend to register the marriage in US? The only way I know is that you will need to get married here in US to get a marriage certificate here. No?

    muller amore yogurt. amor mundi
  • amor mundi

  • gcganapati
    08-15 07:56 AM
    I am one who missed the 2007 july boat...even though i filed in 2007 (485) my I-140 denied and we lost ead,ap and every thing..

    if they give at least EAD my wife can start work..i can also look direct client in this tough situaitons...its very diffucult to get mange in the work with H1b...

    please every body share with more information regarding this.

    muller amore yogurt. amor incondicional
  • amor incondicional

  • roseball
    02-18 03:25 PM
    Thanks, Elaine!

    I have a follow-up question: Can the experience gained with the current Employer be used as basis for the EB2?

    Yes, but only if the new EB-2 positon's job duties are atleast 50% different from your current job duties.

    08-09 08:58 AM
    There is new posting about this bill on Matthew Oh site. It gives more detail about this proposed bill. It says "Specter's Discussion Draft for New CIR" and he has given more deatils of it


    12-31 01:03 AM
    Ist Question
    I am thinking of Murthyas as lawyer. Her fee of taking over pending $ 2100, Can anybody suggest any other lawyer and there Fee's etc and all.
    I will really appreciate the help.

    I am about to ask my lawyer also for a quote on this. Does that 2k include your dependents also? (Also, I am assuming its for everything, including MTRs, RFEs, Appeals, help with contacting senators if needed etc. that is right?). Does it also including filing for APs and EADs, or would those be all extra (USCIS fees would ofcourse be separate)

    No comments:

    Post a Comment