Monday, June 13, 2011

new honda civic 2011 pictures

images new-honda-civic-2011-wallpaper new honda civic 2011 pictures. honda civic 2011. 2011 New
  • honda civic 2011. 2011 New


  • detroit2009
    07-09 05:04 PM
    Hi,

    Have a query in regard to the H1B Visa status. Would it be ok to work for a different branch of the same company, when my unit is not able to provide me with the required number of hours/week. I work for a hospital as a physcial therapist, and am having trouble maintaining the full time hrs, Other units of the same hospital are desperately in need of the therapists.(But working for them would be under different tax id and also would be a seperate pay check, but the same hospital though).

    Any answers would be highly appreciated.


    Thank you.




    wallpaper honda civic 2011. 2011 New new honda civic 2011 pictures. However, the 2011 Honda Civic
  • However, the 2011 Honda Civic


  • eldrick
    07-31 03:46 PM
    Last week, I submitted my documents to my lawyer but until now I haven't received any confirmation from my employer yet if my application has been filed already. We are not allowed to contact our lawyer directly so I'm just relying on my employer about this. I'm quite concerned coz there's no way for me to find out if they have filed it or not.
    Is there a way? Please help me please. Thank you




    new honda civic 2011 pictures. 2011 Honda Civic will be a new
  • 2011 Honda Civic will be a new


  • bestin
    12-21 08:28 PM
    Friends,

    I need your opinion. I came to USA in May 2005 and my H1-B is going to expire in Feb 2008, as per I-94 card as well as stamping of the H1-B visa. Thanks to USCIS ;) for opening the gates in July 2007, I had applied for I-140, I-485, I-131 & I-765, based on my approved EB-3 labor with PD 02/2007. While my I-140 and I-485 are pending, my EAD & AP were approved and received by me. My existing H1-B is expiring in Feb 2008 and my employer company has not taken any steps to renew. The Legal Assistant replied me cooly that why I cannot use EAD. I had been taken aback by her answer.

    I have planned to talk to the top management of the company, but before talking to them I want to take all your opinion. Is it adviseable to use EAD in my situation? I have 3-yrs degree qualification and have been anxiously waiting for clearance of I-140.

    I look forward for your advice,

    Thanks in advance

    Working in H1B has its own advantage.I am unsure if u are married.If not as discussed in one of the threads u might have to marry a GORI if u r not in H1B ,with the current scenerio.

    If i were u i would try my best to renew the visa especially because of the fact the 140 is still pending.If there is no other way then i ll start using EAD and also keep trying options back home till 140 is approved.

    Good luck




    2011 However, the 2011 Honda Civic new honda civic 2011 pictures. 2012 Honda Civic – New York
  • 2012 Honda Civic – New York


  • thomascannivady
    07-17 06:00 PM
    Please post their addresses on the Front page of IV so that all can send Thank you cards.

    I certainly would like to send both of them cards.



    more...

    new honda civic 2011 pictures. 2011 New Honda Civic 2
  • 2011 New Honda Civic 2


  • ChangingJobs
    06-29 10:27 PM
    Here is my situation:

    - I have a valid H1B and EAD through Employer A. My current status is H1B.

    - I am getting offer from Employer B but they are asking me to join on EAD so that I dont have to wait for H1 Trasnfer approval. They are okay in filing for H1 B Transfer at the same time. Here are 2 questions I have:

    1. In case H1 transfer gets denied then will I be able to go back to Employer A and continue on the current H1B ? I really dont want to take the risk of using EAD since if I-485 is denied then I will have to leave immediately.

    2. Will I be able to maintain my H1 B status even if I join on the basis of EAD considering that H1 B transfer application is filed before I join.


    Your answer will be very helpful for me to take the right decision.

    Thanks in Advance




    new honda civic 2011 pictures. new honda civic si
  • new honda civic si


  • kumar1
    11-24 12:57 PM
    IO would not give I-94 for more than 6 months (180 days). The moment your parents cross 185 days of stay in the US, you can claim them as your dependents for tax purposes. They do not want that to happen. Are you thinking in those terms?

    Gurus, can you please let me know your opinion on the below item? thanks a lot.

    I am thinking about having our parents visit us next year. I am planning to have them here for about 185 days - more than the usual 180 days. Do you think there would be any kind of problem with getting the I-94 at the port of entry if we have the tickets booked? Did any do this?



    more...

    new honda civic 2011 pictures. The New Honda civic 2011
  • The New Honda civic 2011


  • chaks7
    12-07 03:19 PM
    For filing 485 you need the PD to be current. For Consular Processing (CP), dates need not be current. You indicate that you want your application to be processed with CP option and the Consulate (in this case, Consulate in India) will schedule the interview when you are dates are current. You can check with a lawyer how you can abandon 485 and switch to CP. But make sure you are knowledgeable with the necessary facts/information as CP can be a long wait if you are in EB3-I category. You may lose the benefits of 485 when July 2007 fiasco happened where you were able to file 485 and the dates retrogressed and meanwhile you can still enjoy EAD and AP for travelling. This option will not be there if you choose CP.




    2010 2011 Honda Civic will be a new new honda civic 2011 pictures. new-honda-civic-2011-wallpaper
  • new-honda-civic-2011-wallpaper


  • neoklaus
    10-22 01:02 PM
    If you filed G 28 then both you and Lawyer will receive the copy of RFE. In case you have not filed G 28 only you will receive the RFE copy. USCIS does not care who answers the RFE as long as it is satisfied with the response.

    Not exactly correct. From my own experience. I filed G28 with lawer, only he has got RFE on my I 485, and even worse thing happened: his assistant send only partial answer on that RFE ( the medical) and "simply" missed that RFE asked about EVL (letter from employer) and never informed me on that. When uscis send RFE 2nd time ( asking to send all requested information together) only then lawyer contacted me and asked about EVL.
    Both times I didn' get RFEs, moreover the lawyers assistant pretended that she couldn't find a Copy of 1st RFE. ( times between 1st and 2nd RFE was 7 days).



    more...

    new honda civic 2011 pictures. new honda civic
  • new honda civic


  • RamBihari
    02-23 05:25 PM
    I successfully ported from EB3 to EB2 in the same company while on EAD

    Now i am working on the new Eb2 position using the EAD obtained from the EB3 position. I have still not filed my Eb2 485 since dates are not current (priority date jan 2007)

    The new Eb2 job description was similiar to Eb3 but the difference was that now it required masters degree and 1 year experience. This is becasue of more resposnitlity and supervisory role in the eb2 position. Also natural progression...

    I qualified for the Eb2 position without using the Experience gained in the existing company. I had masters and previous experience which was used for qualification....


    Also the older Eb3 position does not exist as it was modified to the new Eb2 position as the role now required more complexity...

    Sharing my experience and wondering if everything is ok with my current situation? I do not have a h1b. I still work on EAd obtained from the Eb3 app and travel on AP and have not had any issues yet....


    Hopefully you'll get green card in July.
    Porting is not that big of an issue as it may seem, its just matter of employer being willing to cooperate with applicants, rest of things falls into place itself.




    hair 2012 Honda Civic – New York new honda civic 2011 pictures. forums/2009/9/9/2011-honda
  • forums/2009/9/9/2011-honda


  • svr_76
    02-24 10:34 AM
    Earlier administration was selling to external entities...atleast the new adminstration is selling to citizens... so its kind of a good change.



    more...

    new honda civic 2011 pictures. 2011 New Honda Civic Exterior
  • 2011 New Honda Civic Exterior


  • sent4dc
    08-26 04:28 AM
    Thanks for the insight guys!
    What if you donot apply and you donot get EAD by Jan 08, you can still stay legally but wont be able to work without EAD.I will still be able to work if I have my H1B extension, right?

    Check with your lawyer. Extension beyond 6 yrs is not available if you are eligible to apply for I485. If you are not able to apply for 485 because of retrogression, you can extend your H1 beyond 6 yrs (of course, it doesnt apply to you).Well, if I checked with the lawyer, I wouldn't be here, would I? :) I did not really understand your point. What if my I-140 is being processed and it takes them a hole lot of time for that and my legal status is expiring -- what am I supposed to do in that situation?




    hot 2011 New Honda Civic 2 new honda civic 2011 pictures. 2006 honda civic middot; new civic
  • 2006 honda civic middot; new civic


  • anjans
    07-09 09:46 PM
    thanks



    more...

    house Honda Civic concept side 2011 new honda civic 2011 pictures. bland All New Honda Civic
  • bland All New Honda Civic


  • prdgl
    02-12 10:27 PM
    Thanks a lot.

    The reason is I cannot show my 2.5 yrs of experience which i have with my current employer who is filing my LC. I am desperately trying to show MS+x yrs of experience so that its easy to get through

    Thanks




    tattoo new honda civic si new honda civic 2011 pictures. The new Honda Civic is
  • The new Honda Civic is


  • sheela
    08-06 06:49 PM
    I have LUD on 140 for 7-13, on 485 application for 08-04

    08/04 LUD on your I485 should be for approval. What does the message read?



    more...

    pictures The New Honda civic 2011 new honda civic 2011 pictures. 2011 honda civic. And the new
  • 2011 honda civic. And the new


  • sukhmeet
    05-11 02:08 AM
    Hi,

    My first 3 years h1b period started in oct 2006 but i got my h1b stamped in Jan 2007 (due to delay in getting dates at chennai consulate and a 221g), i entered country in Feb 2007.

    Since then I am working with a small size consulting company but it is not a typical consulting company where people do sub contracting, i am full time employee so instead of getting hourly salaries we get full time salary (bi-weekly). My employer is a partner to one of the top known IT organization (in Top 5 in US). The business model works this way that the top known IT company (product company) makes products and our company (being partner) provide service solutions.

    So generally speaking our projects depend upon how and when top known IT company client's gives small assignments to us to come and do work on-site, we get projects from 5 days on-site to 6 months and it is not known to us in advance, but yes we are payed always whether we are on-site doing a project or in office doing more research or learning things, so in summary my company is consulting but consulting to a specific product company's clients.

    So in Summary
    Client's of Top known (product Company), gives projects to top known company and the top known company passes it to our company (some time they do it internally too).

    Here are some of the benefits my company provides to its employees:

    1. Bi-weekly salary (we are payed always, no matter we are on client site or not)
    2. Employer contribution to 401 K.
    3. Payed Vacations, sick and personal leaves
    4. Medical and Dental Insurance Contributions (Major chunk payed by employer)
    5. Tutions and certification reimbursements.

    We just have strength of around 18-20 people currently half of them are US citizens and rest half are skilled h1b. My Employer is in business from last 15 years with less than 10 Million in revenue.

    My concerns:

    My first three years of h1b is getting expired on 30 Sept 2009, my employer have to file my h1b extension:

    a. Filing h1b extensionfor first time is a problem? can there be concerns?

    b. Looking at lot of posts at various immigration sites, i have watched a common trend that uscis is asking for client letter, project details etc for next three years tenure.....now in our case as i had explained we are not always sure what is coming our way and duration can be very short or very long but definitely we have assignments, so in this case if they come back to us asking for client letter or project details what should we be doing?

    c. If i get in worst situation where if i file my extension now and doesn't get approval by sept 2009, then after that if i get an RFE or something....can i file my h1b transfer with some other organization (after i-94 expires), or i can't file for h1b transfer after i-94 expires? please note: My employer will file regular h1b extension only and not premium
    h1b extension.

    d. Shall we file for my extension asap ?

    I really don't have any problem with my employer and really wants to stick with them since they are genuine consulting company who provides all benefits a good employer too.

    Any comments would be greatly appreciated.

    Regards.




    dresses 2006 honda civic middot; new civic new honda civic 2011 pictures. 2012 Honda Civic – New York
  • 2012 Honda Civic – New York


  • glus
    11-12 10:16 AM
    Hi,
    I think that DOS, the visa office has the answer. This is insane. According to the 485 report released by USCIS some time ago, there were approximately 4000 ROW EB3 pending cases up with PD of up to 6/2002. As such, the dates should have been moved in December and moved a lot. Yet, they did not move it. I think I am going to write up a letter to Mr. Opperheim, or whatever his name is and ask why he did not move the dates at all.



    more...

    makeup new honda civic new honda civic 2011 pictures. Honda Civic concept side 2011
  • Honda Civic concept side 2011


  • immi_seeker
    09-27 03:29 PM
    Okay this might seem really silly, but ... we got two kids < 2 years and our FP apt is at 8am. That's definitely going to mean cranky kids so I want to prepare as much as possible for the worst.

    Question - How much time does the FP process take for two people? Ours is code 3 - fingerprints, photos, if that makes any difference. Is there typically a long wait at the USCIS centers?

    I think the time it takes for FP varies from ASC's to ASC's. Mine was done at phoenix and it tooks three hours for us from the time we went in to time we came out. It it is in the morning i guess it would be much faster becuase yours my be one of the first appointments




    girlfriend The new Honda Civic is new honda civic 2011 pictures. 2011 New Honda Civic Concept
  • 2011 New Honda Civic Concept


  • immigrant2007
    03-01 08:25 PM
    Yes, AC21 applicable. But as i said, you "ported off of a unapproved I140". You have to keep that in mind. If you currently don't have a lawyer, get a paid consultation.

    Question 3 : I never worked for my sponsoring employer. It was a future job offer. Can I use AC21 portability? TOP

    Yes, under the same circumstances as Question 2. However, USCIS is more likely to question your past intent to work for the sponsoring employer.


    MurthyDotCom : AC21 Frequently Asked Questions (http://www.murthy.com/news/UDac21qa.html#3)

    Quikc question
    Want to understand how your files 485 in June2008 for EB3? Was it for India or some oter country?




    hairstyles 2011 New Honda Civic Exterior new honda civic 2011 pictures. Hybridní pohon; Honda Civic
  • Hybridn√≠ pohon; Honda Civic


  • saloni
    04-17 07:44 PM
    Thanks virtual55.
    AS PER THE ADDENDUM II
    In guidance issued by legacy INS after the 1999 rule change, the Service stated the following:
    However, an H-1 or L-1 nonimmigrant will violate his/her nonimmigrant status is s/he uses the EAD to leave the employer listed on the approved I-129 petition and engage in employment for a separate employer.22 (Emphasis in original).
    AILA believes that a nonimmigrant who “moonlights” pursuant to an EAD has not “left” his or her employer, and thus is still maintaining proper status. AILA requests USCIS to confirm that, in the case of an H-1B or L-1 nonimmigrant, present in the United States under a valid petition in either classification, who moonlights pursuant to an EAD, still maintains his H-1B or L-1 status.

    I think as per the Addendum II, USCIS has yet to certify that moonlighting will not loose the H1B status. AS OF TODAY ,working with additional employer on EAD will void the status.




    Lasantha
    05-04 12:35 PM
    Hi all,

    I received an RFE on my I-140. I responded to NSC last week with what was requested in RFE. NSC acknowledged receipt of my response. How long do you think it would take for them to take a decision on my case (non-premium process).

    gchopes

    In my non PP case, they took exactly 60 days as they said they would.




    wanaparthy
    03-25 01:32 PM
    -



    No comments:

    Post a Comment